Awards

From 2002, the Foundation started the tradition of formally acknowledging and thanking individuals and organizations for their support. The acknowledgement could be in the form of conferring the Honorary Membership of the Foundation, or the presentation of the Roll of Honor or a Certificate of Appreciation.

  1. Mr. TN Unni
  2. Mr. MK Pandit
  3. Mr. PK Vyas
  4. Mr. Shailesh Urdhwareshe
  5. Dr. Abha Chatterji
  6. Mr. Sudhir Bapat
  7. Mr. Hitendra Chanderia
  8. Mr. Vinod Bhargav

ROLL OF HONOUR

  1. Dr. Sundarlal Daniel
  2. Shri Arun Kumar Pandey, IAS
  3. District Hospital, Guna, MP
  4. Aashirwaad Hospital (Lahoti Nursing Home), Guna

CERTIFICATE OF APPRECIATION:

  1. Dr. Mrs. Maya Negi
  2. Dr. PK Shrivastava
  3. Shri Shekhar Verma
  4. Shri Arun Parmar
  5. Dr. RK Jain
  6. Dr. RK Raghuvanshi
  7. Dr. Mohit Tawar
  8. Dr. Sonali Tawar
  9. Dr. KK Shrivastava
  10. Dr. Rajendra Bairagi
  11. Dr. RK Vishwakarma
  12. Dr. ML Jaiswal
  13. Shri Pradeep Chauhan
  14. Shri Vikram Singh Thakur
  15. Shri Rajesh Sharma
  16. Shri Rajendra Prasad Malviya
  17. Shri Manmohan Gaur
  18. Shri Narendra Sharma

DR. SHRIKANT SHASTRI MEMORIAL EXCELLENT SERVICE AWARD

  1. Dr. Baldev Dembani

ICF EXCELLENT EMPLOYEE AWARD

  1. Dr. Manisha Pradhan

COMMENDABLE SERVICE AWARD

  1. Col. US Datey (Retd.)

ROLL OF HONOUR

  1. Shri Arumugam, Commissioner Amravati
  2. Mr. BL Agarwal, Principal Secretary, Health, Chattisgarh
  3. Mr. Hari Singh Shekhawat
  4. Amravati Cancer Foundation
  5. Bheswamataji Panchayat
  6. Radiotherapy Dept, Medical College, Wardha

CERTIFICATE OF APPRECIATION:

  1. Swargiya Anang Kumar Jain Jan Kalyan Samiti, Kota
  2. Dr. Pankaj Shukla, Vidisha
  3. Mr. Rajesh Sharma, Reddy's
  4. Mr. SND Soni, Kota
  5. Mr. Rahul Khale, NY
  6. Mr. Nanak Ahuja, Amravati
  7. Mr. OP Taneja, Raisen
  8. Mr. SS Sankhla
  9. Col. (Retd.) IM Malhotra

ROLL OF HONOUR

  1. Late Shri Arvind Mungre & Late Shri Vasant Mungre, posthumously. Shri Pankaj Arvind Mungre received the Roll of Honour.
  2. Shri V.K. Batham, former Collector Harda, presently Deputy Secretary, Jail, Bhopal.
  3. Shri Bhagwan Padmaprabhu Chiktasalaya, Dewas.

CERTIFICATE OF APPRECIATION:

  1. Shri Rakesh Shrivastava, Deputy Collector, Raisen
  2. Shri Abhay Bedekar, Deputy Collector, Raisen
  3. Shri Rajendra Suri Charitable Trust, Ramganj Mandi, Rajasthan, represented by Mrs. Saroj CS Jain
  4. Harda Cancer Society, represented by Shri Kamalchand Jain & Dr. Virendra Agrawal
  5. Dr. SS Dagaonkar, District Hospital, Dewas
  6. Dr. Shrikant Sharma, District Hospital, Raisen
  7. Late Shri Badruddin Pathan, Social Worker, Harda
  8. Shri DK Joshi, Ujjain.
  9. Shri Satyanarayan Agrawal, Mhow.
  10. Shri Vijay Panse, Rau.

HONORARY MEMBERSHIP

  1. Dr. Robert Twycross

ROLL OF HONOUR

  1. Late Shri Y.H. Talchelkar, Indira Bai Holkar Trust (Indore)
  2. Shri Ravindra Pastore, IAS, Collector, Panna
  3. Smt Suraj Damor, IAS Chief Executive Officer, Ratlam

CERTIFICATE OF APPRECIATION:

  1. Shri Rakesh Jain, Lions Club, Vidisha
  2. Shri Hemant Vishwas, Lions Club, Vidisha
  3. Shri PD Katare, Satna
  4. Dr KC Dewani, Mannulal Hospital, Jabalpur
  5. Dr JB Sen, Mannulal Hospital, Jabalpur
  6. Shri Dineshchandra Kataria, Sehore
  7. Shri Chandrakant Daswani, Sehore
  8. Dr. LN Namdev, Sehore
  9. Dr DK Sharma, Civil Surgeon, Panna
  10. Shri Anand & Smt. Anuradha Bamroo, Indore
  11. Shri Rajan Gupte, Mumbai
  12. Shri Ashok Agrawal, Ratlam
  13. Shri Anil Jhalani, Ratlam
  14. Dr. RP Sinha, Ratlam
  15. Humad Jain Samaj, Indore – Shri Suresh Talati
  16. Samarpan Sanstha, Balaghat
  17. Dr. Khosla, Balaghat
  18. Dr. Moneesh Mishra, Khandwa
  19. SHEFWEL Society

HONORARY MEMBERSHIP

  1. Dr. KT Dinshaw

ROLL OF HONOUR

  1. Shri Madan Mohan Upadhyay, Commissioner, Jabalpur
  2. Dr. Rajesh Rajoura, Collector, Balaghat
  3. Smt. Neelam Rao, Collector, Guna
  4. Shri Kantha Rao, Collector, Shivpuri
  5. Shri Wasim Akhtar, Collector, Gwalior
  6. Smt. Alka Upadhyaya, Collector, Khargone
  7. Shri Arun Pande, Collector, Sehore
  8. Shri Omesh Mundra, Collector, Barwani

CERTIFICATE OF APPRECIATION:

  1. Dr. Abdul Rashid Patel, Barwani
  2. Dr. Kanak Saxena, Khargone
  3. Dr. SP Jolly, Khargone
  4. Dr. Anil Sharma, Sehore
  5. Dr. Niraj Shakti Nigam, Vidisha

An Appeal

In the News

  • Third indigenous linear accelerator inaugurated
  • Screening camp in Hoshangabad
  • Special drive against cancer in Indore district

Testimonials

An Appeal

In the News

  • Third indigenous linear accelerator inaugurated
  • Screening camp in Hoshangabad
  • Special drive against cancer in Indore district

Testimonials